Is Perfect Bar Organic Protein Bar Variety Pack - Peanut Butter, Dark Chocolate Chip Peanut Butter Vegan?

Description
Rich peanut butter and dark chocolate chip flavors pair with a dense, moist, slightly chewy texture. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, breakfast option or on-the-go energy boost, reviewers note authentic flavor and satisfying mouthfeel while some mention noticeable sweetness, a sticky, soft consistency, and occasional price concerns in reviews.
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- dried whole egg powder
- honey
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich peanut butter and dark chocolate chip flavors pair with a dense, moist, slightly chewy texture. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, breakfast option or on-the-go energy boost, reviewers note authentic flavor and satisfying mouthfeel while some mention noticeable sweetness, a sticky, soft consistency, and occasional price concerns in reviews.
Ingredients
Peanut Butter*, Honey*, Nonfat Dry Milk*, Dried Whole Egg Powder*, Rice Protein*, Dried Whole Food Powders (kale*, Flax Seed*, Rose Hip*, Orange*, Lemon*, Papaya*, Tomato*, Apple*, Alfalfa*, Celery*, Kelp*, Dulse*, Carrot*, Spinach*), Flax Seed Oil*, Sesame Seed Oil*, Olive Oil*, Pumpkin Seed Oil*. *Organic. Contains Peanuts, Milk, Eggs and Sesame. Produced on equipment also handling Tree Nuts. May contain occasional Nut Shells.
Check Perfect Bar Organic Protein Bar Variety Pack - Peanut Butter, Dark Chocolate Chip Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perfect Bar Organic Protein Bar Variety Pack - Peanut Butter, Dark Chocolate Chip Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar® - 4pk


