Is Longos Basil and Sundried Tomato Pesto Sauce Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree, Sunflower Oil, Basil, Sundried Tomatoes, Grated Hard Cheese (Milk, Salt, Rennet, Lysozyme (Egg)), Cashews, Salt, Pecorino Cheese (Sheepas Milk, Salt, Rennet), Garlic, Citric Acid, Chili Pepper

Check Longos Basil and Sundried Tomato Pesto Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Longos Basil and Sundried Tomato Pesto Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingDippingToppingGarnishing