Is Longos Berry Almond Bliss Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
- soya lecithin
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lmonds, Dried Blueberries, Yogurt Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Yogurt Powder (Milk , Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Bacterial Cultures), Titanium Dioxide Colour, Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Sugar, Cashews, Dried Cranberries, Pecans, Soybean, Peanut Oil, Sunflower Oil, Citric Acid, Elderberry Juice Concentrate (Colour), Confectioners Shellac, Modified Tapioca Starch, Coconut Oil
Check Longos Berry Almond Bliss against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Longos Berry Almond Bliss in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Longos Berry Almond Bliss is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried


