Is Longos Chicken Burrito Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken strips

chicken strips

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sundried Tomato Tortilla, Chicken Strips, Mexican Rice, Burrito Sauce, Red Peppers, Spinach, Red Onions, Basil Shredded, Italian Cheese

Check Longos Chicken Burrito against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Longos Chicken Burrito is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousMeaty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoMeal Prep