Is Longos Crumbled Original Soft Unripened Goat's Milk Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • goat's milk

goat's milk

Dietitian note

Goat's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Goat's Milk, Sea Salt, Potassium Sorbate, Microbial Enzyme, Bacterial Culture, Cellulose, Natamycin

Check Longos Crumbled Original Soft Unripened Goat's Milk Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Longos Crumbled Original Soft Unripened Goat's Milk Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
TangyEarthySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Salad ToppingSandwich FillingGarnishing
Lactose Free? Longos Crumbled Original Soft Unripened Goat's Milk Cheese | Spoonful