Is Longos Cup Milk Chocolate Almonds Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lk Chocolate (Sugar, Coca Butter, Milk , Butter Oil, Chocolate Liquor, Soya Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Almonds, Confectioners Shellac, Modified Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Acids (Citric, Sorbic), May Contain Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts And Wheat

Check Longos Cup Milk Chocolate Almonds against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Longos Cup Milk Chocolate Almonds is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go