Is Longos Cup Milk Chocolate Almonds Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- other tree nuts
- almonds
- coconut oil
other tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lk Chocolate (Sugar, Coca Butter, Milk , Butter Oil, Chocolate Liquor, Soya Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Almonds, Confectioners Shellac, Modified Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Acids (Citric, Sorbic), May Contain Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts And Wheat
Check Longos Cup Milk Chocolate Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Longos Cup Milk Chocolate Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Longos Cup Milk Chocolate Almonds is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


