Is Longos Dips & Hummus Variety Pack Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • asiago cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Artichoke & Asiago Dip: Mayonnaise (Canola Oil, Liquid Whole Egg And Yolk, Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Spices), Artichokes, Asiago Cheese (Milk), Garlic, Sea Salt, Spices, Classic Hummus: Chick Peas, Tahini (Sesame Seed Paste), Olive Oil, Canola Oil, Lemon Juice, Garlic, Spinach Dip: Mayonnaise (Canola Oil, Liquid Whole Egg And Yolk, Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Spices), Spinach, Water Chestnuts, Carrots, Vegetable Seasoning (Contains Soy), Citric Acid, Roasted Red Pepper Hummus: Chick Peas, Roasted Red Pepper

Check Longos Dips & Hummus Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Longos Dips & Hummus Variety Pack is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavoryNuttyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwich