Is Longos Dulce De Tres Leche Cake Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • condensed milk
  • evaporated milk
  • milk
  • cream
  • whey powder

condensed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream (Cream, Milk, Carrageenan), Sponge Cake Mix (Sugar, Flour, Modified Corn Starch, Canola Oil, Whey Powder, Baking Powder, Salt, Wheat Starch), Dulce De Leche (Milk, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Glucose, Vanilla, Sodium Bicarbonate), Sugar, Milk, Liquid Whole Egg, Canola Oil, Water, Evaporated Milk (Evaporated Milk, Disodium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid, Carrageenan), Condensed Milk, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Vanilla Flavour

Check Longos Dulce De Tres Leche Cake against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Longos Dulce De Tres Leche Cake is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee