Is Longos Epic Cookie Bake Your Own 4Pk Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- chocolate
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour, Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Brown Sugar, Butter, Eggs, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Baking Soda
Check Longos Epic Cookie Bake Your Own 4Pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Longos Epic Cookie Bake Your Own 4Pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
OATMEAL CRANBERRY PLACE & BAKE COOKIE DOUGH, OATMEAL CRANBERRY
StarKist Lunch To-Go Mix Your Own Tuna Chunk Light in Water - 4.1 Oz
Nestle Tollhouse Scoop & Bake Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Tub - 36oz
Tate's Bake Shop Cookie Bark Dark Chocolate With Sea Salt Chocolate Chip Cookies
Where to buy
Longos Epic Cookie Bake Your Own 4Pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


