Is Longos Falafel Salad Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Romaine Lettuce, Cucumber, Tomatoes, Hummus Dressing (Chick Peas (Chick Peas, Salt Calcium Chloride, Disdium Edta) Tahini, Canola Oil, Water Concentrated Lemon Juice (Filtered Water, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Citric Acid, Lemon Flavour, Sodium Benzoate), Olive Oil, Vinegar, Garlic, Sea Salt, Citric Acid), Falafel (Chick Peas, Onions, Eggs, Garlic Puree (Garlic Canola Oil, Citric Acid), Green Onion, Canola Oil, Sea Salt, Parsley, Coriander, Spices, Baking Powder), Radishes, Red Onion, Kalamata Olives (Olives, Water, Salt Vinegar, Olive Oil), Caution: Olives Contains Pits, Contains: Sesame Seeds Eggs May Contain: Crustaceans, Fish, Milk, Mustard, Peanut, Shellfish, Soy, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Sulfites

Check Longos Falafel Salad against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Longos Falafel Salad is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyNuttyTangy
Texture
CreamyCrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SaladLunchMeal Prep