Is Longos Fresh Baked Thin Crispy Chocolate Chip Cookies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- reduced fat milk
- pasteurized milk
- cultured milk
- cultured buttermilk
- buttermilk ranch dressing
- cheese culture
- cheese
- monterey jack cheese
reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lettuce (Iceberg, Green Leaf Or Romaine), Grilled Chicken (Chicken Breast, Water, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Olive), Seasoning (Sugar, Salt, Honey Powder (Maltodextrin, Honey, Evaporated Cane Juice), Natural Flavor, Sunflower Oil), Vinegar, Lemon Juice (Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Salt, Sugar, Dried Garlic, Cider Vinegar, Dijon Mustard (Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Water, Salt, White Wine, Turmeric, Spices), Red Wine Vinegar, Garlic, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Dried Parsley, Natural Flavor), Buttermilk Ranch Dressing (Water, Canola Oil, Cultured Buttermilk (Cultured Milk And Reduced Fat Milk, Salt, Cultures, Vitamin A Palmitate), Sugar, Egg Yolk (Pasteurized Egg Yolk Solids, Salt), Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Spices, Modified Food Starch, Garlic Puree (Garlic, Citric Acid), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Onion Powder, Xanthan Gum), Roasted Corn &, Black Beans (Roasted Corn (Corn, Soybean Oil), Organic Black Beans (Organic Black Beans, Water, Sea Salt)), Grape Tomatoes, Monterey Jack Cheese (Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Microbial Enzymes), Anti-caking Blend (Potato Starch, Cellulose Powder)), Red Pepper, Scallions
Check Longos Fresh Baked Thin Crispy Chocolate Chip Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Longos Fresh Baked Thin Crispy Chocolate Chip Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Longos Fresh Baked Thin Crispy Chocolate Chip Cookies is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


