Is Longo's Fully Baked Tourtiere Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • toasted wheat crumb
  • wheat
  • enriched flour

toasted wheat crumb

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filling: Beef, Pork, Water, Onion Flakes, Toasted Wheat Crumb, Salt, Sugars (dextrose), Vinegar, Seasoning, Spice. Pastry: Enriched Flour, Lard, Water, Butter, Liquid Whole Egg, Sugars (dextrose), Salt. Pie Glaze: Liquid Whole Egg, Water. Contains Eggs, Milk, Sulphites and Wheat.

Check Longo's Fully Baked Tourtiere against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch