Is Longos Granola Maple Almond Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.
Why it's not wheat free
- organic spelt flour
- large flake oats
- quick cooking oats
organic spelt flour
Dietitian noteSpelt (also called dinkle) is a species of wheat used to make grains, pastas, and breads.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Large Flake Oats, Quick Cooking Oats, Syrup, Honey, Canola Oil, Whole Almonds, Sliced Almonds, Organic Spelt Flour, Maple Flavour
Check Longos Granola Maple Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Longos Granola Maple Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Longos Granola Maple Almond is available at 1 retailer
Grocery Gateway
About this product
Cereal · Granule
Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingMeal Prep


