Is Longos Ju Jubes Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- artificial and natural flavours
artificial and natural flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Artificial And Natural Flavours, Mineral Oil, Carnauba Wax, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil Used As Release Agents, Sodium Citrate, Artificial Colours, Contains Fd & C Yellow 5, Tartrazine
Check Longos Ju Jubes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Longos Ju Jubes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Where to buy
Longos Ju Jubes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


