Is Longos Ju Jubes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- artificial and natural flavours
artificial and natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Artificial And Natural Flavours, Mineral Oil, Carnauba Wax, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil Used As Release Agents, Sodium Citrate, Artificial Colours, Contains Fd & C Yellow 5, Tartrazine
Check Longos Ju Jubes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Longos Ju Jubes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Longos Ju Jubes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


