Is Longos Light Goat Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • partially skimmed goats milk

partially skimmed goats milk

Dietitian note

Goat's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Partially Skimmed Goats Milk, Sea Salt, Microbial Enzyme, Bacterial Culture

Check Longos Light Goat Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Longos Light Goat Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
EarthyMildTangy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingSalad
Lactose Free? Longos Light Goat Cheese | Spoonful