Is Longos Light Goat Cheese Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- partially skimmed goats milk
- microbial enzyme
partially skimmed goats milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Partially Skimmed Goats Milk, Sea Salt, Microbial Enzyme, Bacterial Culture
Check Longos Light Goat Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Longos Light Goat Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Longos Light Goat Cheese is available at 1 retailer
Grocery Gateway
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
EarthyMildTangy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingSalad


