Is Longos Milk Chocolate Peanuts Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- confectioner's shellac
- natural flavour
confectioner's shellac
Dietitian noteShellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk , Chocolate Liquor, Soya Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Peanuts, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Peanut Oil), Confectioner's Shellac, Corn Syrup, Vegetable Oil (Coconut), Modified Starch (Corn, Potato, Tapioca), May Contain Tree Nuts, Wheat
Check Longos Milk Chocolate Peanuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Longos Milk Chocolate Peanuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Longos Milk Chocolate Peanuts is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


