Is Longos Milk Chocolate Raisins Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Skim Milk Powder, Butter Oil, Chocolate Liquor, Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Thompson Raisins (Contains Sunflower Oil, Sulphites), Confectioners Shellac, Modified Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Coconut Oil

Check Longos Milk Chocolate Raisins against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Longos Milk Chocolate Raisins is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetFruityRich
Texture
CreamyChewySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The Go