Is Longos Minestrone Soup Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- riboflavin
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Potatoes, Onions, Zucchini, Carrots, Red Kidney Beans, Enriched Pasta (Durum Wheat Semolina, Egg Blend (Egg White, Bakers Yeast, Citric Acid), Niacin, Ferrous Sulphate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Tomato Paste, Modified Corn Starch, Spinach, Salt, Sugar, Canola Oil, Herbs And Spices, Natural Flavour, Potassium Sorbate
Check Longos Minestrone Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Longos Minestrone Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Longos Minestrone Soup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


