Is Longos Peaches & Cream Whole Kernel Corn Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream corn
cream corn
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Kernel Peaches And Cream Corn, Water, Sugar, Salt
Check Longos Peaches & Cream Whole Kernel Corn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Longos Peaches & Cream Whole Kernel Corn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Whole Grain Caramel Corn - 3.52 Oz
Great Value Golden Sweet Whole Kernel Corn, 15 oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SORGHUM, SWEET POTATO AND CHICKPEA CEREAL, HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH
Where to buy
Longos Peaches & Cream Whole Kernel Corn is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Can


