Is Longos Peameal-Style Cured Pork Loin Rolled In Cornmeal Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Rolled In Cornmeal
Check Longos Peameal-Style Cured Pork Loin Rolled In Cornmeal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Longos Peameal-Style Cured Pork Loin Rolled In Cornmeal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
Aidells® Smoked Pork Sausage, Cajun Style Andouille, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Smithfield Marinated Roasted Garlic & Herb Pork Loin File...
Hormel Always Tender Lemon Garlic Pork Loin Filet - 24 Oz.
Member's Mark Deli Style Dry Cured Hard Salami Smoke Flavor Added
Where to buy
Longos Peameal-Style Cured Pork Loin Rolled In Cornmeal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Roll


