Is Longos Picnic Greek Pasta Feta Salad Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- feta cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasta (Wheat), Canola Oil, Green Pepper, Feta Cheese (Milk), Tomato, Filtered Water, Onion, White Wine Vinegar (Sulphites), White Vinegar, Sea Salt, Garlic Puree (Garlic, Canola Oil, Citric Acid), Spices, Citric Acid
Check Longos Picnic Greek Pasta Feta Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Longos Picnic Greek Pasta Feta Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Greek Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
Suddenly Classic Pasta Salad
Betty Crocker Suddenly Pasta Salad Ranch & Bacon Bits, Ranch & Bacon
CLASSIC PASTA, VEGETABLE BLEND & SEASONING MIX PASTA SALAD
Where to buy
Longos Picnic Greek Pasta Feta Salad is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


