Is Longos Picnic Greek Pasta Feta Salad Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- feta cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasta (Wheat), Canola Oil, Green Pepper, Feta Cheese (Milk), Tomato, Filtered Water, Onion, White Wine Vinegar (Sulphites), White Vinegar, Sea Salt, Garlic Puree (Garlic, Canola Oil, Citric Acid), Spices, Citric Acid
Check Longos Picnic Greek Pasta Feta Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Longos Picnic Greek Pasta Feta Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Greek Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
Suddenly Classic Pasta Salad
Betty Crocker Suddenly Pasta Salad Ranch & Bacon Bits, Ranch & Bacon
CLASSIC PASTA, VEGETABLE BLEND & SEASONING MIX PASTA SALAD
Where to buy
Longos Picnic Greek Pasta Feta Salad is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


