Is Longos Red Skinned Roasted Garlic Mashed Potatoes Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Potato, Milk (Partly Skimmed Milk, Vitamin A, Vitamin D), Butter (Cream, Salt), Cream (Milk, Cream, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Phosphate, Carrageenan), Roasted Garlic (Garlic, Oil), Salt, Black Pepper, Contains: Milk May Contain: Egg, Fish, Crustaceans, Peanut, Shellfish, Soy, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Mustard, Sulphites
Check Longos Red Skinned Roasted Garlic Mashed Potatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Longos Red Skinned Roasted Garlic Mashed Potatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Idahoan Gluten Free Original Mashed Potatoes - 13.75oz
Bob Evans Gluten-Free Original Mashed Potatoes, 24 oz Tray
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Idahoan Gluten Free Baby Reds Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Where to buy
Longos Red Skinned Roasted Garlic Mashed Potatoes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Spreadable


