Is Longos Red Skinned Roasted Garlic Mashed Potatoes Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • partly skimmed milk
  • butter
  • milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

partly skimmed milk
butter
milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato, Milk (Partly Skimmed Milk, Vitamin A, Vitamin D), Butter (Cream, Salt), Cream (Milk, Cream, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Phosphate, Carrageenan), Roasted Garlic (Garlic, Oil), Salt, Black Pepper, Contains: Milk May Contain: Egg, Fish, Crustaceans, Peanut, Shellfish, Soy, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Mustard, Sulphites

Check Longos Red Skinned Roasted Garlic Mashed Potatoes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Longos Red Skinned Roasted Garlic Mashed Potatoes is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Vegetable · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyButterySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Longos Red Skinned Roasted Garlic Mashed Potatoes | Spoonful