Is Longos Signature Blood Orange Gelato Sorbet Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Orange Juice, Water, Sugars (Sugar, Dextrose), Lemon Juice, Citric Acid, Methylcellulose, Pectin, Locut Bean Gum
Check Longos Signature Blood Orange Gelato Sorbet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Longos Signature Blood Orange Gelato Sorbet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
BLOOD ORANGE SUNSET INTENSE DARK FROM BEAN TO BAR, BLOOD ORANGE SUNSET
Sanpellegrino Aranciata Rossa Sparkling Orange And Blood Orange Beverage
BLOOD ORANGE-CARROT-GINGER KOMBUCHA, BLOOD ORANGE, CARROT, GINGER
Kirkland Signature Chewable C Tangy Orange Taste
Where to buy
Longos Signature Blood Orange Gelato Sorbet is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


