Is Longos Signature Chocolate Chip Cookie Vanilla Ice Cream Sandwiches Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- milk
- liquid whole egg
- modified milk
- cream
- ice cream-vanilla ice cream
- modified palm oil margarine
- unsweetened chocolate
- semi-sweet chocolate chips
- dextrose
- +1 more
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice Cream-vanilla Ice Cream, Cream, Sugar, Glucose, Fructose, Modified Milk, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Dextrose, Natural And Artifical Flavour, Cookies-enriched Wheat Flour, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Brown Sugar, Liquid Whole Egg, Soybean And Modified Palm Oil Margarine, Unsweetened Applesauce (Apples, Ascrorbic Acid), Niulin, Vanilla Extract, Baking Sodacontains Wheat, Soy, Egg, Milk May Contain Mustard, Rye, Barley, Oats Tritcale
Check Longos Signature Chocolate Chip Cookie Vanilla Ice Cream Sandwiches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Longos Signature Chocolate Chip Cookie Vanilla Ice Cream Sandwiches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Where to buy
Longos Signature Chocolate Chip Cookie Vanilla Ice Cream Sandwiches is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece


