Is Longos Signature Chocolate Chip Cookie Vanilla Ice Cream Sandwiches Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cream
- modified milk
- ice cream-vanilla ice cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice Cream-vanilla Ice Cream, Cream, Sugar, Glucose, Fructose, Modified Milk, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Dextrose, Natural And Artifical Flavour, Cookies-enriched Wheat Flour, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Brown Sugar, Liquid Whole Egg, Soybean And Modified Palm Oil Margarine, Unsweetened Applesauce (Apples, Ascrorbic Acid), Niulin, Vanilla Extract, Baking Sodacontains Wheat, Soy, Egg, Milk May Contain Mustard, Rye, Barley, Oats Tritcale
Check Longos Signature Chocolate Chip Cookie Vanilla Ice Cream Sandwiches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Longos Signature Chocolate Chip Cookie Vanilla Ice Cream Sandwiches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Where to buy
Longos Signature Chocolate Chip Cookie Vanilla Ice Cream Sandwiches is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece


