Is Longos Signature Cooking & Grilling Sauce, Piri Piri Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- propylene glycol alginate
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Maltodextrin, Sweet Red Peppers (Red Peppers, Water, Citric Acid), Canola Oil, Vinegar, Spices, Sea Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Fresh Onions, Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Natural Flavour, Garlic Powder, Colour, Calcium Disodium Edta, Contains Sulphites
Check Longos Signature Cooking & Grilling Sauce, Piri Piri against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Longos Signature Cooking & Grilling Sauce, Piri Piri in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Classico Signature Recipes Pizza Sauce Traditional Jar - 14 Oz
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Classico Signature Recipes Sauce & Spread - Traditional Basil Pesto
Where to buy
Longos Signature Cooking & Grilling Sauce, Piri Piri is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


