Is Longos Signature Fresh Salad Kit, Poached Pear & Blue Cheese Egg Free?

Ingredients
Spring Mix (Green Leaf, Mizuna, Green Romaine, Tango, Green Oak, Green Chard, Baby Spinach, Arugula, Frise, Tatsoi, Mache, Red Chard, Red Leaf, Loll Rosa, Red Mustard, Radicchio, Red Oak, Beet Tops, Romaine), Dressing (Water, Honey, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola Oil), Sugar, White Wine Vinegar, Mustard (White Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Water, Salt, Grated Horseradish, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Spices, Natural Flavouring), Cornstarch, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavouring, Salt, Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Extractive Of Orange), Canned Pear (Pears, Water, Sugar, Citric Acid), Tomatoes, Crumbled Blue Cheese, Candied Nuts (Pecans, Walnuts, Water, Sugar, Canola Oil)
Check Longos Signature Fresh Salad Kit, Poached Pear & Blue Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Longos Signature Fresh Salad Kit, Poached Pear & Blue Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Longos Signature Fresh Salad Kit, Poached Pear & Blue Cheese is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Bag


