Is Longos Value Sweetened Flaked Coconut Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut, Sugar, Water, Propylene Glycol, Salt, Sulphites May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Soya, Wheat

Check Longos Value Sweetened Flaked Coconut against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Longos Value Sweetened Flaked Coconut is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Snack · Flake

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
FlakyDry
Commonly used for
ToppingSnackingBakingGarnishing