Is Longos Vanilla Pizzelle Italian Waffle Cookies Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • liquid whole egg

liquid whole egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour, Sugar, Liquid Whole Egg, Canola Oil, Artificial Vanilla Flavour, Soy Lecithin, Caramel (Colour Agent), Baking Powder, Salt

Check Longos Vanilla Pizzelle Italian Waffle Cookies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Longos Vanilla Pizzelle Italian Waffle Cookies is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeBreakfast