Is LonoLife All Natural Thai Curry Bone Broth - 10 Pack Stick Packs Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lonolife - all natural paleo bone broth thai curry beef - 10 stick packs
lonolife - all natural paleo bone broth thai curry beef - 10 stick packs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lonolife - All Natural Paleo Bone Broth Thai Curry Beef - 10 Stick Packs (0,53 Oz, / 15 G Each)
Check LonoLife All Natural Thai Curry Bone Broth - 10 Pack Stick Packs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LonoLife All Natural Thai Curry Bone Broth - 10 Pack Stick Packs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Wholly Guacamole All Natural Classic Guacamole Snack Packs 6ct - 2oz
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Nathan's Famous® All Natural Uncured Beef Franks 10 oz. Pack
Morton & Bassett All Natural Curry Powder
Where to buy
LonoLife All Natural Thai Curry Bone Broth - 10 Pack Stick Packs is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Stick


