Is LonoLife All Natural Thai Curry Bone Broth - 10 Pack Stick Packs Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- lonolife - all natural paleo bone broth thai curry beef - 10 stick packs
lonolife - all natural paleo bone broth thai curry beef - 10 stick packs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lonolife - All Natural Paleo Bone Broth Thai Curry Beef - 10 Stick Packs (0,53 Oz, / 15 G Each)
Check LonoLife All Natural Thai Curry Bone Broth - 10 Pack Stick Packs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LonoLife All Natural Thai Curry Bone Broth - 10 Pack Stick Packs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Wholly Guacamole All Natural Classic Guacamole Snack Packs 6ct - 2oz
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Nathan's Famous® All Natural Uncured Beef Franks 10 oz. Pack
Morton & Bassett All Natural Curry Powder
Where to buy
LonoLife All Natural Thai Curry Bone Broth - 10 Pack Stick Packs is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Stick


