Is LonoLife Chicken Broth Snack, Single Serve Cups, 10 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken flavor
- chicken broth
- dried chicken
- natural flavors
chicken flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicory Root, Soup Base (Salt, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors), Chicken Broth, Dried Chicken, Torula Yeast, Chicken Flavor (Yeast Extract, Salt, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors), Sage, Thyme, Black Pepp
Check LonoLife Chicken Broth Snack, Single Serve Cups, 10 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LonoLife Chicken Broth Snack, Single Serve Cups, 10 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
LonoLife Chicken Broth Snack, Single Serve Cups, 10 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Cup


