Is LonoLife Chicken Broth Snack, Stick Packs, 24 Count Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken flavor
  • chicken broth
  • dried chicken
  • natural flavors

chicken flavor

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicory Root, Soup Base (Salt, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors), Chicken Broth, Dried Chicken, Torula Yeast, Chicken Flavor (Yeast Extract, Salt, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors), Sage, Thyme, Black Pepp

Check LonoLife Chicken Broth Snack, Stick Packs, 24 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LonoLife Chicken Broth Snack, Stick Packs, 24 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Soup · Stick

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SnackingSoupOn The GoMeal Prep