Is Lonolife Cream of Mushroom Broth Snack, Single Serve Cups, 10 Count Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- sweet cream solids
- milk
- natural flavors
sweet cream solids
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicory Root, Soup Base (Salt, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors), Sweet Cream Solids, Mushroom Flavor, Mushroom, Torula Yeast, Xanthan Gum, Black Pepper, Sage, Thyme (Contains: Milk)
Check Lonolife Cream of Mushroom Broth Snack, Single Serve Cups, 10 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lonolife Cream of Mushroom Broth Snack, Single Serve Cups, 10 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Senor Rico Rice Pudding Snack, Refrigerated in Individual Sealed Plastic Cups, 3.75 oz, 4 Count
Where to buy
Lonolife Cream of Mushroom Broth Snack, Single Serve Cups, 10 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Pouch


