Is Lonolife Cream of Mushroom Broth Snack, Single Serve Cups, 4 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicory Root, Soup Base (Salt, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors), Sweet Cream Solids, Mushroom Flavor, Mushroom, Torula Yeast, Xanthan Gum, Black Pepper, Sage, Thyme (Contains: Milk)
Check Lonolife Cream of Mushroom Broth Snack, Single Serve Cups, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lonolife Cream of Mushroom Broth Snack, Single Serve Cups, 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Senor Rico Rice Pudding Snack, Refrigerated in Individual Sealed Plastic Cups, 3.75 oz, 4 Count
Where to buy
Lonolife Cream of Mushroom Broth Snack, Single Serve Cups, 4 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


