Is LonoLife Keto Chicken Bone Broth, 5g Fat, 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count Vegan?

Description
Lonolife Keto Chicken Bone Broth is a collagen-rich, nutrient-dense drink made from chicken bones. It is specifically designed to power-up pre- and post-workout sessions, making it suitable for snacking as well. The bone broth is packed with fresh vegetables and is free of artificial colors, sweeteners, preservatives, and flavors. It is an excellent choice for those following Paleo or Keto diets, as it is free of added sugar, shellfish, soy, dairy, and gluten. Each stick pack contains 5g of fat and 10g of protein, making it a convenient and healthy option for on-the-go consumption. No information is provided about what people say about the product.
Why it's not vegan
- chicken fat
- chicken bone broth
- natural flavors
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lonolife Keto Chicken Bone Broth is a collagen-rich, nutrient-dense drink made from chicken bones. It is specifically designed to power-up pre- and post-workout sessions, making it suitable for snacking as well. The bone broth is packed with fresh vegetables and is free of artificial colors, sweeteners, preservatives, and flavors. It is an excellent choice for those following Paleo or Keto diets, as it is free of added sugar, shellfish, soy, dairy, and gluten. Each stick pack contains 5g of fat and 10g of protein, making it a convenient and healthy option for on-the-go consumption. No information is provided about what people say about the product.
Ingredients
Chicken Bone Broth, Chicken Fat, Salt, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors, Black Pepper, Thyme, Chicken Bone Broth, Thyme
Check LonoLife Keto Chicken Bone Broth, 5g Fat, 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LonoLife Keto Chicken Bone Broth, 5g Fat, 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Pacific Foods Organic Chicken Bone Broth with Sea Salt, 32oz Keto Friendly
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Miso Soup with Chicken Bone Broth by Kettle and Fire, Pack of 2, Paleo Diet, Gluten Free Collagen Soup on the Go, 11g of protein, 16.2 fl oz
Where to buy
LonoLife Keto Chicken Bone Broth, 5g Fat, 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Soup · Stick


