Is Look! Mini Bars - Annabelle's Look Mini Bars, 2 LB (Appx. 60 Bars) - Red Candy - Bulk Candy Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • uses milk

uses milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (Contains Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin As An Emulsifier, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Peanuts, Honey, Molasses, Egg, Coconut Oil, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavor, Allergens: Made In A Facility That Uses Milk, Tree Nuts, Wheat

Check Look! Mini Bars - Annabelle's Look Mini Bars, 2 LB (Appx. 60 Bars) - Red Candy - Bulk Candy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Look! Mini Bars - Annabelle's Look Mini Bars, 2 LB (Appx. 60 Bars) - Red Candy - Bulk Candy is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetSaltyRich
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go