Is LOOKA PATISSERIE, GANACHE CAKE, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk
  • egg white powder
  • sugared egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CREAM (MILK), WATER, BUTTER (CREAM [MILK], DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED COCOA, SUGAR COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), SUGARED EGG YOLK (EGG YOLK, SUGAR), UNBLEACHED WHEAT CAKE FLOUR, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, EGG WHITE POWDER, INVERTED SUGAR, RUM, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, POTATO STARCH), SALT.

Check LOOKA PATISSERIE, GANACHE CAKE, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
Snacking