Is LOOKA PATISSERIE, GANACHE CAKE, DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • dry buttermilk
  • whole milk powder
  • nonfat dry milk
  • butter
  • cream
  • whey powder
  • white chocolate coating
  • white chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CREAM, WATER, BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED COCOA, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), SUGARED EGG YOLK (EGG YOLK, SUGAR), UNBLEACHED WHEAT CAKE FLOUR, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), EGG WHITE POWDER, INVERTED SUGAR, WHITE CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT [PALM, PALM KERNEL], WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER [MILK], DRY BUTTERMILK, LACTOSE (MILK), SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), RUM, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, POTATO STARCH), SALT.

Check LOOKA PATISSERIE, GANACHE CAKE, DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Slice

Flavor
ChocolateyRichSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking