Is LOOKA PATISSERIE, MACARONS, CHOCOLATE, PISTACHIO Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • bovine
  • gelatin

bovine

Dietitian note

Bovine is a term used to describe cattle.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLATE: DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA LIQUOR, SUGAR, SOYA LECITHIN, VANILLA), SUGAR, ALMOND MEAL, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), EGG WHITE, CREAM (MILK), WATER, BUTTER (CREAM [MILK]), COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, EGG WHITE POWDER. PISTACHIO: SUGAR, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR CORNSTARCH), ALMOND MEAL, BUTTER (CREAM [MILK]), EGG WHITE, CREAM (MILK), SUGARED EGG YOLK (EGG YOLK, SUGAR), WATER, PISTACHIO, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SPINACH, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, EGG WHITE POWDER, GELATIN (BOVINE), ALMOND OIL.

Check LOOKA PATISSERIE, MACARONS, CHOCOLATE, PISTACHIO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go