Is LOOKA PATISSERIE, MACAROONS, VANILLA, RASPBERRY, PISTACHIOS, VANILLA, RASPBERRY, PISTACHIOS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond oil
- carmine pistachio sugar
- pistachio water modified starch
- almond meal
almond oil
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VANILLA: SUGAR, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), ALMOND MEAL, EGG WHILE CREAM MILK), BUTTER (CREAM [MILK]), SUGARED EGG YOLK (EGG YOLK SUGAR), WATER, VANILLA, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, RICE FLOUR, GELATIN (BOVINE), EGG WHITE POWDER RASPBERRY SUGAR POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), ALMOND MEAL, EGG WHITE, RASPBERRY, SUGARED EGG YOLK (EGG YOLK SUGAR), BUTTER (CREAM [MILK]), WATER, CREAM MILK) RASPBERRY PASTE (GLUCOSE SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP RASPBERRY PULP. CITRIC ACID, ETHYL ALCOHOL CONCENTRATED ELDERBERRY JUICE, MODIFIED STARCH, SODIUM CITRATE, MALTOL), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, LEMON JUICE RASPBERRY LIQUOR, RICE FLOUR, GELATIN (BOVINE) EGG WHITE POWDER, CARMINE PISTACHIO SUGAR, ALMOND MEAL, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), EGG WHITE, CREAM (MILK), BUTTER (CREAM [MILK]) SUGARED EGG YOLK (EGG YOLK SUGAR), PISTACHIO WATER MODIFIED STARCH, NATURAL COLOR (SPIRULINA TURMERIC) EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL EGG WHITE POWDER GELATIN (BOVINE), ALMOND OIL
Check LOOKA PATISSERIE, MACAROONS, VANILLA, RASPBERRY, PISTACHIOS, VANILLA, RASPBERRY, PISTACHIOS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOOKA PATISSERIE, MACAROONS, VANILLA, RASPBERRY, PISTACHIOS, VANILLA, RASPBERRY, PISTACHIOS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
VANILLA - RASPBERRY SALTED CARAMEL BUTTER PISTACHIO - CHOCOLATE - LEMON ORIGINAL MACARONS, VANILLA RASPBERRY SALTED CARAMEL BUTTER PISTACHIO - CHOCOLATE - LEMON
Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Lactose Free,Vanilla/Strawberry/Raspberry/Cherry Flavour, 100g (Pack of 12)
BEAR LAKE RASPBERRY VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH RASPBERRIES AND RASPBERRY RIPPLE, BEAR LAKE RASPBERRY
IÖGO Yogurt Vanilla, Raspberry, Strawberry, Blueberry
About this product
Cookie · Piece


