Is LOOKA PATISSERIE, MOUSSE CAKE, TIRAMISU, COFFEE AND MASCARPONE, TIRAMISU, COFFEE AND MASCARPONE Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- unbleached wheat flour
unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, CREAM, EGG WHITE, SUGARED EGG YOLK (EGG YOLK, SUGAR), DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED COCOA, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MASCARPONE, CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, XANTHAN GUM), EXPELLER CANOLA OIL, BUTTER, COFFEE, BRANDY, INVERTED SUGAR, LEMON, COCOA BUTTER, EGG WHITE POWDER, GELATIN, RUM, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), VANILLA, SALT.
Check LOOKA PATISSERIE, MOUSSE CAKE, TIRAMISU, COFFEE AND MASCARPONE, TIRAMISU, COFFEE AND MASCARPONE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOOKA PATISSERIE, MOUSSE CAKE, TIRAMISU, COFFEE AND MASCARPONE, TIRAMISU, COFFEE AND MASCARPONE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
nutpods Unsweetened French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 11.2 fl oz Container | Dairy-free, Keto, Non-GMO, Made From Coconut and Almond
nutpods Unsweetened Hazelnut Liquid Coffee Creamer, 11.2 fl oz Container | Dairy-free, Keto, Non-GMO, Made From Coconut and Almond
Pillsbury Funfetti Premium Cake and Cupcake Mix with Candy Bits
About this product
Snack · Slice


