Is LOOKA PATISSERIE, MOUSSE CAKE, TIRAMISU, COFFEE AND MASCARPONE, TIRAMISU, COFFEE AND MASCARPONE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • pasteurized cultured milk
  • cream
  • cream cheese

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, CREAM, EGG WHITE, SUGARED EGG YOLK (EGG YOLK, SUGAR), DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED COCOA, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MASCARPONE, CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, XANTHAN GUM), EXPELLER CANOLA OIL, BUTTER, COFFEE, BRANDY, INVERTED SUGAR, LEMON, COCOA BUTTER, EGG WHITE POWDER, GELATIN, RUM, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), VANILLA, SALT.

Check LOOKA PATISSERIE, MOUSSE CAKE, TIRAMISU, COFFEE AND MASCARPONE, TIRAMISU, COFFEE AND MASCARPONE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
RichSweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySoftSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go