Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Loon Chocolate Maple Crunch Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cacao, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Milk Powder, Organic Puffed Quinoa, Maple Sugar, Cinnamon Powder, Sea Salt. Contains Milk.

Check Loon Chocolate Maple Crunch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Loon Chocolate Maple Crunch | Spoonful