Is Loops Real Strawberries & Whole Grain Oats Cereal, Real Strawberries Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- whole grain oat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SUGAR, FREEZE DRIED STRAWBERRIES, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (VITAMIN E) FOR FRESHNESS, WHEAT FLOUR.
Check Loops Real Strawberries & Whole Grain Oats Cereal, Real Strawberries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loops Real Strawberries & Whole Grain Oats Cereal, Real Strawberries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
About this product
Cereal · Granule


